Sunday, November 1, 2009

The First Go-International Post!

huh, at last, after one month i can get my reguler permission!
uh? what is it? regular permission is a permission to going out (for traveling, go shopping, going home if possible, etc.) from Insan Cendekia Campus which is given to the students every 2 weeks. in normal condition, i could get my permission 2 weeks ago, or October 18. but there was a LDK program 2 weeks ago, so the boys couldn't get their permission. Fortunately, i could get out 3 weeks ago to attend some events (eg the Jak-Japan Matsuri and Library Competition in Istora) so im not getting too bored in dormitory. hehhehee

well, maybe you're confused why do i use English in this post. my friends, they're the coordinators of Languange Division Of OSIS, are trying to make a deal with the Headmaster and Vice Headmaster of Dormitory; the deal is about language improvement in our school. Actually we have a specialized day to improve our language ability, The Language Day, every Thursday. At Language Day, you have to speak English or Arabic during the school time. But no one (okay, maybe almost no one) obey this rule.

My friends are trying to propose a deal to the Headmaster; if the language day program runs successfully, we can get our reguler permission time until 5 o'clock. FYI, before July 2009 the reguler time ends at 5 o'clock, it means you have to go back to the campus at 5 o'clock. But the headmaster make a new regulation that cut the time from 5 to 3 o'clock. But headmaster is quite witty, he said "okay, but if you fail I will cut the regular time to 12 o'clock". O MY GOSH! This is crazy. But if there's no craziness there's no airplanes, computers and relativity theory, isn't it? Thankfully the deal isn't yet a formal one, although the headmaster said that this deal will be discussed later in a formal meeting.

humpf... i hope the program will run well if the deal is settled....

P.S :

Though I can choose to use English or Arabic in the Language Day, NEVER ask me to write this post in Arabic! ok, at least for this time, hehehehe...

And note that there's no regulation that forbids me to use Bahasa Indonesia in this blog. This is just to improve my English skill.

Friday, July 10, 2009

Ramalan Pemilu Presiden 2009

Kemarin, saya mendapatkan email dari seorang teman saya. Isinya cukup mengagetkan. Ternyata empat dari enam peserta Pemilu Presiden 2009 (capres & cawapres) sudah diramalkan seseorang pada tahun 1980-an. Siapakah si peramal itu?

Si peramal itu ternyata sangat terkenal. Karyanya (yang berisi ramalannya itu) masih kita baca hingga sekarang. Si Peramal itu adalah Fujiko F. Fujio, pengarang Doraemon. Mari kita lihat ramalannya:

Saturday, June 27, 2009

Memperingati 150 Hari Kematian Saya


oke, mungkin ga pas 150 hari (5 bulan), tapi yaa sekitar segitulah...

hampir 5 bulan lebih saya sudah tidak aktif lagi dalam dunia per-blog-an.. penyebabnya? cukup banyak, mulai dari peer yang bejibun aji-gile banyaknya, kegiatan organisasi yang lumayan padat pula, ditambah saya ngikutin osn (mudah-mudahan lolos nasional, amiiin!) dan tak lupa karena koneksi internet di perpus ic yang "benar-benar baik dan sangat memuaskan" dan konon kecepatannya 1000.000 Kbps itu membuat saya males untuk online.

akibatnya? yaa, blog saya ini hampir punah dan banyak berita yang terlewatkan untuk saya baca.. bahkan saya baru tahu manohara udah mau dibuat sinetron sekitar 4 hari yang lalu...

mudah-mudahan dengan peringatan 150 hari kematian saya ini saya bisa bangkit dari alam baka untuk kembali ke jalan yang benar (baca: dunia per-blog-an) dan membuat saya lebih rajin lagi untuk ngurusin blog saya ini... amiin

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

break the record!

huahaahhahahaa...

kelas gw memecahkan sebuah rekor yang sangat-sangat-sangat membanggakan sekali banget. yap, sebuah rekor pertama kali dalam sejarah MAN Insan Cendekia sejak berdiri lebih dari satu dekade yang lalu...

lalu rekor apakah itu? *jeng-jeng-jeng-jeng-jeeeeng*


Sunday, January 11, 2009

Mendadak Kontes!

hah? mendadak kontes? kontes mendadak?

yap, si ujan temen gw yang pinter, keren, ganteng digilai cewe2 (maksudnya cewe2 ngomong: gila lu ! gila lu! dasar gila lu jan!) mengadakan sebuah kontes dadakan yang berhadiah DOMAIN GRATIS!!!!!

yap benar sekali, sebuah domain gratis. ujan bekerja sama dengan viacom akan memberikan domain gratis dengan fasilitas *jreng-jreng-jreng-jreeeng!!!!!* :

cPanel 11 (11.24.4-RELEASE)!

250 MB space!

UNLIMITED bandwidth!

1 add-on domain!

1 parked domain!

UNLIMITED sub domain!

UNLIMITED FTP account!

UNLIMITED MySQL database!

Apache 2.0.63!

PHP 5.2.5!

MySQL 5.0.67-community!

BONUS DOMAIN .COM / .NET / .ORG selama 1 tahun !!!


*waw waw waw waw waw*

oya, satu lagi, kalo traffic yg masuk ke hostingan lu rame, maka viacom dengan senang hati akan memperpanjang kontrak domain lu per tahunnya... seru kan?

mau ikutan? langsung aja klik:

kontes dadakan ujan

jadi, tunggu apa lagi? ayoh kitah ikutanh kontesh dadakanh ujanh!!!!!!!